Tuesday 17.08.2021 (Overview)

Time (UTC +2)
Room A
Room B
Room C
Room D
Room E
Room F
Room G
10:30 - 18:45
Organizers available
11:00 - 12:45
ARES Opening & Keynote
Session Chair:
Andreas Holzinger, Human-Centered AI Lab (Holzinger Group), Medical University Graz, Austria
Room A

ARES Opening
Edgar Weippl (SBA Research / University of Vienna, Austria), Delphine Reinhardt (University of Göttingen, Germany), Tilo Müller (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)

Keynote: Learning, reasoning, optimisation: Connections, complementarity and chances

Holger Hoos (Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science (LIACS), The Netherlands and University of British Columbia, Canada)

12:45 - 13:45
Lunch Break
13:45 - 15:15
CD-MAKE I
Session Chair:
Andreas Holzinger, Human-Centered AI Lab (Holzinger Group), Medical University Graz, Austria
SP2I I
Security Analysis and Privacy
Session Chair:
Lukas Malina, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
NG - SOC I
Session Chair:
Irina Chiscop, TNO, The Netherlands
ETACS I
Session Chair:
Pavel Loutocky, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
SecRS I
Session Chair:
Haris Mouratidis, University of Brighton, UK
EPESEC I
Session Chair:
Theodoros Rokkas, inCITES Consulting, Luxembourg
15:15 - 15:30
short Coffee Break
15:30 - 17:00
ENS I
Session Chair:
Prof. Wojciech Mazurczyk, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland & FernUniversitaet in Hagen, Germany
SP2I II
Applied Cryptography in Intelligent Infrastructures
Session Chair:
Gautam Srivastava, Brandon University, Canada
NG - SOC II
Session Chair:
Tomás Jirsík, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
ETACS II
Session Chair:
Tomas Lieskovan (SPARTA, EU)
SecRS II
Session Chair:
Georgia Sakellari, University of Greenwich, UK
PCSCI I
Session Chair:
Stefan Schauer, AIT Austrian Instititute of Technology GmbH, Austria
17:00 - 17:15
short Coffee Break
17:15 - 18:45
ENS II
Session Chair:
Prof. Krzysztof Cabaj, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
SP2I III
Security and Trust in Intelligent Infrastructures
Session Chair:
Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu, Estonia
NG - SOC III
Session Chair:
Avikarsha Mandal, Fraunhofer FIT, Germany
ETACS III
Session Chair:
Sara Ricci (SPARTA, EU)